Welcome

Thousands of people worldwide are part of a new wave of health and nutrition with Sacha Inchi as it is gaining international recognition for its smooth taste and extraordinary health properties. Sacha Inchi has been called a super food because of its’ high content of Omega-3, 6 and 9 and its properties as an antioxidant. Read more

  History
Sachi Inchi, also know as the “Inca Peanut”, is a plant native to the Amazon in South America and produces a unique seed that is rich in Omega-3, 6 and 9.

The plant was originally cultivated by the Incas and the plant is depicted on pottery found buried in Inca and pre-Inca tombs.

Natives in the region have known about Sacha Inchi for thousands of years and it has been a carefully guarded part of the Peruvian food chain for centuries. Sacha Inchi Oil comes from the seeds which contain from 49% to 54% in oils Read more

 

Studies
Sacha Inchi Oil acts as an excellent and low cost binding and lathering agent for soaps and cosmetics.

It also has rejuvenating and nourishing effects on the skin, and provides a soft and glossy look to the hair.

It is a perfect ingredient in the formulation of antiaging products and skin and hair care products such as soaps, facial creams......
Read more

Home  |   About us  |   History  |   Products  |   Studies  |   Contact us

EE.UU. Sede
16610 Dallas Pkwy Ste. 1000 - Dallas, TX 75248

Perú
Jr Francisco Torres 639 Morales, Tarapoto, Perú